Donor Recognition

Thank You!

Our sincere thanks to the generous friends of the museum who enable us to carry out our mission.

5-Star Donors

$50,000 +

Nagel Foundation
Dr. Robert Smith
John and Sue Paul
Jack Walborn and Family
Joe Oberst
Lindsey Family Fund
Richard and Nadine Chaffin
Tom Camp
4-Star Donors

$25,000 – $49,999

Mark Miller
Kay Gott Chaffey
Key Bank
Paul Collins
Sus Helpenstell
Ned Kerr
3-Star Donors

$10,000 – $24,999

Eldon “Buck” Buckner
Doug & Meredith Carnahan
Sam & Addie Chambers
Chevron Humankind 
Cloverdale Funeral Home
Richard & Anne Davis
Les & Lorraine Earls
Bill & Dorothy Gornik
Kenneth & Mary Lou Gurr
Hill, Barry, Alice, & Justin
Jack & Susan Hill
Jim & Marcia Holmes
Houston-Bugatsch Architects
Idaho Division of Veterans Services
Idaho STEM Action Center
Kissler Family Foundation
Clarence Michaud
Micron Technology Foundation
Vance & Kathy Miller
Norco, Inc.
P-40 Warhawk Association
Brand & Martha Painter
John & Sue Paul
Sherry Paul
Patty Petrik
Price Pump Company
Edward “Bud” & Dorothy Ptacek
Danny Summers
Tiara Foundation
Robert E. Williams
2-Star Donors

$5,000 – $9,999

Ed & Ina Adler
Albertsons
Fred Breneman
Julie Camp-Basler
Frank Chapman
Jan Christensen
Ceil & Mary Dennis
Joe & Kari Forney
Allen & Betty Frazier
Anita Hochstein
Penny Hon
Gary Hubler
Humana
Idaho Community Foundation
Idaho Humanities Council
Brad & Stephanie Ingram
Patrick & Monique Kilroy
Bruce & Brian Laherty
Laura Moore Cunningham Foundation, INC.
Jim & Linda Leonard
Richard Loff
Mort & Mara McMillen
H.P. “Bud” Milligan
Al & Betty Muccia
Jeffery Neal
Network For Good
Edward & Vickie O’Gara
ON Semiconductors
Tim & Jan Peterson
Wade & Claudia Pfennig
Bob & Penny Piazza
Merrill Sargent
Robert & Palmer Sarnoff
Larry & Millie Sawyer
Denny Snyder
Bob Sobba
Thornton Stearns
Jim & Judd Thomas
Capt. Jeffrey L. Thompson (RET.)
Ron and Judy Trout
Western Heating and Air Conditioning
Ken & Cary Wilson
Christian & Kathryn Zimmerman
1-Star Donors

$1,000 – $4,999

AARP
Pamela Adams
Anthony Adinolfi
Ed & Ina Adler
Melvin Alsager
Randy Anderson
Angell’s Bar and Grill
Lorraine Arden
William & Phyllis Augsburger
Mike Baker
Frank & Pauline Bales
Bruce Ballenger
Robert Barclay
Bardenay
Julie Basler
Chris Berge
B.E. “Bud” & Glenda Berry
Don & Judy Bitler
Doug & Darlene Black
Chet Bowers
Suzi Boyle
Mike Breshears
Benita Britt
Pete & Freda Cenarrusa
Ed & Jeannette Clark
Bob Coates
Cuneo Family
Don & Frida Curtiss
Claude & Sally Davis
Brian & Stephanie Deeds
Tim Delaney
Jim & Beth Dennis
Elden & Stephanie Dormier
Lew & Marylou Doty
John & Jolly Eck
Dan D. Emery
Chris & Debra Evans
Patty Fery
Maximillian & Cheryl Fiore
Raeann Flake
Brad Foltman
Max Fullmer
Gannett Foundation / Idaho Statesman
Jonathan & Linda Gates
Willard & Jerrie Lee Gribble
Jackie Groves
Kenneth Gurr, Jr.
Michael Gurr
Richard & Sondra Hackborn
Hampton Inn & Suites at Idaho Center
Dick Hansen
Rollie Hatfield, Jr.
Glenda & Lynn Hawkins
Roger & Miriam Haylett
Tom & Alice Hennessey
Boyd Hill
Brian Hill
John Hinton
Dr. Kenneth Hollenbaugh
Gary Hubler
Lionel & Jeannine Ickes
Idaho Cutting Horse Association
Idaho Dairy Council
Idaho Power Company
James and Mildred Barham Foundation
Parley D. John
Becky Kent-Hager
Key Bank Foundation
Jerry King
Donna & Mark Kreizenbeck
John & Nancy Lane
Larry Leasure
Jon & Jackie Lindgren
Anthony & Cecilia Lopes
Richard Lunstrum
John & Kris Maloney
Jake March
David & Barb Marquart
Jacquelyn Martin
John McIntyre
Merle H. Culp Family
George Metteer
Herb Meyr
Micron Technology Foundation
Microsoft Matching Gifts Program
Alec Miller
Riley Miller
Frances Montgomery
Morse-Starrett Products Company
Winnie Morton
Mustangs Forever
Thom & Jodi Nelson
Peter & Julie Oliver
Skip & Esther Oppenheimer
P-40 Warhawk Pilots Association
Jerry Paul
Mel Payne
Roger Q. Penny
Ronald Penny
Vivian Pipkin
Portsche’s Jewelry
Bud Ptacek
Patrick Rediker
Chauncey Reese
Gene Ritti
W.W. “Bob” Roberts
Kristi Salle
Merrill Sargent
Robert & Palmer Sarnoff
Don Schott
Fred Sebby
Gale & Juanita Sersain
Floyd & Ione Shelp
Richard Smith
Snake River Studebaker Drivers Club
Bob Sobba
St. Luke’s
Robert B. Starke, Jr.
John Sterling
William Stoelt
David Stone
Elmo & Patricia Strickler
Tim Strickler
Dana Taylor
Hank & Donna Taylor
TelecomPioneers
Thomas B. Norris Family
Ted Thompson
Donald R. Thorne
William Torske
Bob Towery
Town Place Suites – Meridian
Treasure Valley Coffee
Ron & Judy Trout
William Tschantz
Sarah Tueller
Clifford Venne
Fred Vinton
Walmart Foundation
Geoffrey Webster
Curtis Weinman
Col. Benjamin Weiss
Shannon Whitehead
Tim Wieczorek
Dennis Wiley
Thomas Wilford
Sean Wilke
Cary Wilkerson
Pam Wilkerson
Norman Wilson
Morgan Woodward
Robert & Bette Jo Wunderle
Julie Yamamoto
Art Zottarelli

We would like to add your name to this list.

See our Giving page for more information »